Get started4 Beech Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Beech Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 25 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 4 Beech Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,206
Street avg £3,674
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 October 2024Most recent
£265,000
+46.4%over 15 years4 September 2009
£181,000
+13.5%over 3 years25 November 2005
£159,500
+77.2%over 5 years29 November 1999
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QQ: £265,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1RS
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.