Get started13 Beech Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £272,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 67 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 17 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
13 Beech Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 13 Beech Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,060
Street avg £3,684
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2021Most recent
£272,000
-2.9%over 4 years9 September 2016
£280,000
+27.3%over 2 years1 May 2014
£220,000
+25.7%over 4 years18 November 2009
£175,000
+56.3%over 8 years27 September 2001
£112,000
+100.0%over 5 years20 September 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QQ: £265,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1RS
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.