Get started11 Beech Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 4th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Beech Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 11 Beech Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,621
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2019Most recent
£280,000
+51.4%over 9 years11 November 2009
£185,000
+12.1%over 4 years26 July 2005
£165,000
+108.9%over 7 years8 June 1998
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QQ: £265,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1RS
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.