Get started4 Fullerton Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 758 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 sits 66% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 70 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 9 EPCs).
4 Fullerton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2022
Extension: Two storey · Front of property
Two storey front extension and roof conversion with rear box dormer and two front roof lights.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 16 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 4 Fullerton Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,549
Street avg £3,653
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanway Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

24 September 2012Most recent
£250,000
1 June 2007
£249,999
+8.7%over 1 year26 May 2006
£230,000
+118.0%over 7 years11 December 1998
£105,500
+20.0%over 1 year21 March 1997
£87,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7TQ: £485,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.