Get started1 Fullerton Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £563,000 is 16.1% above the 2019 sale price. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £485,000.
1 Fullerton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2022
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
1 Fullerton Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 6 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 6 years.
1 Fullerton Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,514
Street avg £3,657
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanway Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
20 September 2019Most recent
£485,000
+24.4%over 6 years10 July 2013
£389,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7TQ: £478,500 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT14 7HH
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.