Get started11 Edward Ii Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7TF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 778 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £432,000 sits 63.6% above the 2011 sale of £264,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Edward Ii Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2020
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Proposed two storey front extension and single storey rear extension.
11 Edward Ii Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 3 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Edward Ii Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,651
Street avg £4,144
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rutson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

24 January 2011Most recent
£264,000
+10.0%over 3 years30 August 2007
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7TF: £483,751 (2025–2018).
19 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jan 2025
6 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Aug 2024
15 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Sept 2022
17 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2021
2 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.