Get started15 Edward Ii Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7TF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
At 95 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £483,751 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Edward Ii Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£483,751
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Edward Ii Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,092
Street avg £4,013
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rutson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

2 September 2022Most recent
£483,751
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7TF: £450,000 (2025–2018).
19 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jan 2025
6 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Aug 2024
17 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2021
2 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Sept 2018
9 Edward Ii Avenue Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold May 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.7dB