Get started14 Fullerton Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7TD). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £625,000 in April 2024.
14 Fullerton Way ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 14 Fullerton Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 26 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 26 years.
14 Fullerton Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,735
Street avg £3,318
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sanway Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2024Most recent
£625,000
+10.6%over 2 years7 June 2021
£565,000
+98.9%over 12 years12 December 2008
£284,000
+74.8%over 7 years17 January 2001
£162,500
+80.6%over 3 years31 October 1997
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7TD: £459,950 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT14 7HH
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.