Get started8 Fullerton Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7TD). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 31.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
8 Fullerton Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a second storey rear extension.
8 Fullerton Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 10 years.
£389,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 10 years.
8 Fullerton Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,383
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sanway Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.1dB

1 June 2017Most recent
£389,000
+26.5%over 9 years30 July 2007
£307,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7TD: £565,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.5dB