Get started11 Chuters Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7QD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 29% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 102.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Chuters Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£343,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
11 Chuters Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,642
Street avg £4,103
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 February 2016Most recent
£343,500
+43.1%over 8 years5 February 2007
£240,000
+118.2%over 7 years8 April 1999
£110,000
+22.2%over 2 years18 July 1996
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7QD: £397,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.