Get started5 Chuters Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7QD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 156.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £450,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 5 Chuters Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 11 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 5 Chuters Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,556
Street avg £4,019
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

19 October 2023Most recent
£450,000
+3.4%over 1 year28 January 2022
£435,000
+135.1%over 8 years12 September 2013
£185,000
+2.8%over 11 months22 October 2012
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7QD: £392,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.