Get started5 Derisley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7QA). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2021); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £595,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 5 Derisley Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 16 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 16 years.
5 Derisley Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,103
Street avg £3,971
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.6dB

19 March 2024Most recent
£595,000
+4.4%over 2 years24 January 2022
£570,000
+31.0%over 6 years30 January 2015
£435,000
-1.1%over 6 years11 April 2008
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7QA: £425,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT14 7PW
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.