Get started21 Derisley Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7QA). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2022 for £560,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£561,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 14 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Derisley Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,341
Street avg £3,960
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.6dB

22 December 2022Most recent
£560,000
+63.5%over 14 years22 August 2008
£342,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7QA: £425,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT14 7SU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.