Get started9 Brewery Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 12.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £336,500 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 75 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 9 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a brick outbuilding with flat sloping roof
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 17 years.
£336,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 9 Brewery Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,487
Street avg £3,829
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shires House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

8 April 2019Most recent
£336,500
+56.5%over 9 years30 September 2009
£215,000
+2.4%over 5 years27 August 2004
£210,000
+56.7%over 2 years31 October 2001
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PQ: £412,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT14 7PN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.