Get started51 Caillard Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7JA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£559/sq ft) was about 113.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £385,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2025
51 Caillard Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 51 Caillard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,016
Street avg £4,232
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.1dB

9 June 2023Most recent
£385,000
+14.9%over 7 years3 August 2015
£335,000
+45.7%over 5 years9 July 2010
£230,000
+34.9%over 6 years12 December 2003
£170,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7JA: £427,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.