Get started9 Bentley Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HN). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £586,000 is 22.1% above the 2014 sale price.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£480,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Bentley Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,138
Street avg £3,943
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rectory Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2014Most recent
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HN: £525,000 (2025–2014).
6 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jul 2025
1 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jun 2021
7 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold May 2018
12 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jan 2018
4 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Dec 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT14 7PW
Closest school
0.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.8dB