Get started5 Bentley Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HN). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 is 16.5% above the 2014 sale price.
5 Bentley Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2024
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£484,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 5 Bentley Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,911
Street avg £3,963
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rectory Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

4 June 2014Most recent
£484,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HN: £525,000 (2025–2014).
6 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jul 2025
1 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jun 2021
7 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold May 2018
12 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jan 2018
4 Bentley Place York Close Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Dec 2014
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
KT14 7PW
Closest school
0.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.8dB