Get started16 Gaveston Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HE). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £555,000.
Latest sale on 16 Gaveston Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 16 Gaveston Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,495
Street avg £4,907
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leybourne Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

16 August 2024Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HE: £507,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
KT14 7HN
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB