Get started31 Dartnell Park Road is a four-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6PN). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,082,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £910,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Dartnell Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 31 Dartnell Park Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,082,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£910,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
31 Dartnell Park Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,946
Street avg £5,029
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dartnell Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£910,000
+302.7%over 24 years23 October 1996
£226,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6PN: £1,355,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
KT14 6PN
Closest school
0.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.