Get started6 Broadoaks Park Road is a two-bedroom property in West Byfleet (KT14 6FE). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 130 m² this is the 8th smallest of 69 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 104–336 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
At 130 m² it sits well below the postcode median (219 m² across 68 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £675,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Broadoaks Park Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£685,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Broadoaks Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,192
Street avg £5,604
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blackwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6FE: £1,175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
KT14 6DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
West Byfleet Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB