Get started7 Birchwood Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6DS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 92.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £388,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£388,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Birchwood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,543
Street avg £4,099
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

22 July 2024Most recent
£388,000
+72.4%over 17 years12 April 2007
£225,000
+27.1%over 3 years27 June 2003
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6DS: £400,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT14 6DS
Closest school
0.2 km
Fullbrook School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.