Get startedWoodhayes is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Main heating runs on electricity. At 90 m² this is the 6th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Woodhayes, where floor areas span 78–177 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 10 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£550/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £532,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 16 years.
£532,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 16 years.
Woodhayes is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,917
Street avg £5,539
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elmstead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2025Most recent
£532,500
+39.4%over 12 years14 March 2013
£382,000
-8.0%over 2 years14 October 2010
£415,000
+7.8%over 1 year4 September 2009
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6BF: £550,000 (2024–2018).
Woodhayes Flat 3 Woodlands Road West Byfleet
Sold May 2024
Woodhayes Flat 6 Woodlands Road West Byfleet
Sold Feb 2024
Woodhayes Flat 7 Woodlands Road West Byfleet
Sold Mar 2023
Woodhayes Flat 2 Woodlands Road West Byfleet
Sold Apr 2022
Woodhayes Flat 1 Woodlands Road West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2009
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
KT14 6FB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.