Get started63 Woodlands Avenue is a three-bedroom property in West Byfleet (KT14 6AW). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
63 Woodlands Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£249,500
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 11 years.
15 December 2005Most recent
£249,500
+17.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 May 2002
£212,500
+136.2%over 7 years28 April 1995
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6AW: £635,000 (2023–2021).
KT14 6DS
Closest school
0.5 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.