Get started1 Carlton Place is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9AL). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1426 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£578/sq ft) was about 87.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Carlton Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
1 Carlton Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£831,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 1 Carlton Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,226
Street avg £4,235
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Single-storey rear/side extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
22 June 2016Most recent
£825,000
+60.2%over 6 years17 July 2009
£515,000
+9.6%over 5 years5 July 2004
£469,950
+20.8%over 4 years3 April 2000
£389,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9AL: £475,000 (2021–2000).
4 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Nov 2021
3 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Mar 2004
5 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2000
2 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2000
6 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Apr 2000
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
KT13 9AQ
Temple Market — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.