Get started1 Beechwood Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 276 m² (around 2971 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£714/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £2,120,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Beechwood Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Beechwood Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear infill extension.
1 Beechwood Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£2,059,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£2,120,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
1 Beechwood Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,681
Street avg £7,228
Floor Area
276 m²
Street avg 260 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Tree Preservation Order EL:04/13 - Crown reduce 1 x Oak and 1 x Chestnut.
1 March 2024Most recent
£2,120,000
+29.3%over 3 years6 November 2020
£1,640,000
+2.5%over 6 years11 April 2014
£1,600,000
+114.8%over 13 years17 April 2000
£745,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9TF: £1,350,000 (2024–2006).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 10.4 t/year
KT13 9AL
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.