Get started1 Churchfields Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9YA). It has a recorded floor area of 306 m² (around 3294 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£627/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 306 m² the property is well over the postcode median (231 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £2,065,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Churchfields Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2024
1 Churchfields Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,948,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 18 years.
£2,065,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 18 years.
1 Churchfields Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,748
Street avg £5,818
Floor Area
306 m²
Street avg 238 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£2,065,000
+11.6%over 6 years10 October 2014
£1,850,000
+16.0%over 6 years2 November 2007
£1,595,000
+82.5%over 4 years22 May 2003
£874,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9YA: £1,310,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
KT13 9AL
Closest school
0.4 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.