Get started8 Churchfields Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9YA). It has a recorded floor area of 266 m² (around 2865 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 46). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 266 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (231 m² median across 16 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 12 planning records sit against the property, 9 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, a loft conversion, new windows and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in March 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £1,809,000 is 38.1% above the 2013 sale price.
8 Churchfields Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2019
A partial demolition application was refused at 8 Churchfields Avenue in 2023.
Detached outbuilding following demolition of existing outbuilding.
8 Churchfields Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,809,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 8 Churchfields Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,921
Street avg £5,970
Floor Area
266 m²
Street avg 241 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Listed Building Consent for detached outbuilding following demolition of existing outbuilding in association with planning application 2023/0417.
10 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 March 2013Most recent
£1,310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9YA: £1,650,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
16.1 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
KT13 9TF
Closest school
0.4 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB