Get started2 Carlton Place is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9AL). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1201 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £698,000 sits 105.3% above the 2000 sale of £340,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 112 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 3 EPCs).
2 Carlton Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2020
2 Carlton Place has an approved extension on the planning record.
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for a proposed single storey rear extension
2 Carlton Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£698,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Carlton Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,048
Street avg £5,295
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

30 June 2000Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9AL: £595,000 (2021–2005).
4 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Nov 2021
1 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2016
3 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Mar 2004
5 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Jun 2000
6 Carlton Place Castleview Road Weybridge
Sold Apr 2000
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT13 9AQ
Temple Market — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB