Get started1 Chartfield Place is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £872,000 is 24.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£510/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² it sits well below the postcode median (215 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Chartfield Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£872,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 14 years.
£702,500
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 14 years.
1 Chartfield Place outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,488
Street avg £6,104
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 August 2013Most recent
£702,500
+20.1%over 11 years9 August 2002
£585,000
+290.0%over 3 years7 June 1999
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9XQ: £1,195,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
KT13 9JS
Closest school
0.5 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.