Get started12 Beales Lane is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JS). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £737,000 is 20.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£535/sq ft) was about 95.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £610,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition, a garage conversion and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
12 Beales Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£737,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 22 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Beales Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,755
Street avg £5,306
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Single storey rear extension following partial removal of existing conservatory
Conversion of garage into habitable rooms and amendment of Condition 8 of planning permission 1997/0877
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 June 2021Most recent
£610,000
+71.8%over 15 years31 May 2006
£355,000
+65.1%over 6 years11 August 1999
£215,000
+8.0%26 March 1999
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JS: £705,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT13 8NE
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.