Get started10 Beales Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8JS). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£584/sq ft) was about 94.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £767,000 in March 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 122 m² it's 19.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 8 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
10 Beales Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£785,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£767,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
10 Beales Lane outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,287
Street avg £5,230
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Part single/part two storey rear extension and first floor side extension over attached garage following demolition of existing conservatory
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory at rear
5 March 2025Most recent
£767,000
+113.6%over 18 years15 November 2006
£359,000
+19.7%over 4 years25 April 2002
£300,000
+41.2%over 2 years30 June 1999
£212,500
+14.9%30 April 1999
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JS: £630,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT13 8NE
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.