Get started11 Beales Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JS). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£682/sq ft) was about 157.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £705,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, a garage conversion and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2025
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and partial conversion of attached garage into habitable accommodation following demolition of existing rear conservatory
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 26 years.
£705,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 11 Beales Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,344
Street avg £5,079
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 February 2025Most recent
£705,000
+11.9%over 3 years19 March 2021
£630,000
+2.9%over 5 years7 December 2015
£612,000
+36.0%over 8 years27 July 2007
£449,950
+114.3%over 8 years23 April 1999
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JS: £610,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT13 8PG
Weybridge Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.