Get started12 Davis Road is a detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XH). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £943,000 is 10.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 102.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £850,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
12 Davis Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
12 Davis Road has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side and rear extension
12 Davis Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£943,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 12 Davis Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,885
Street avg £4,186
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£850,000
+56.5%over 13 years27 April 2006
£543,000
-7.2%9 December 2005
£585,000
+223.2%over 9 years29 February 1996
£181,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XH: £795,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 0SR
Closest school
1.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.