Get started51 Eyston Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 589 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 72). Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£620/sq ft) was about 84.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 39 EPCs). Last sale on file: £365,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
51 Eyston Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2021
51 Eyston Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 51 Eyston Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,670
Street avg £5,421
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

26 August 2021Most recent
£365,000
+117.3%over 19 years7 June 2002
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0UY
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB