Get started33 Eyston Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 92.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £477,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
33 Eyston Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2023
33 Eyston Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 26 years.
£477,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
33 Eyston Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,913
Street avg £5,414
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£477,000
+25.5%over 6 years23 December 2015
£380,000
+8.6%over 1 year21 November 2014
£350,000
+43.4%over 8 years28 April 2006
£244,000
+125.9%over 9 years16 September 1996
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0SH
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.