Get started18 Eyston Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£633/sq ft) was about 90.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £470,000 in December 2023.
Price for 18 Eyston Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 18 Eyston Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,812
Street avg £5,417
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2023Most recent
£470,000
+13.3%over 7 years2 December 2016
£415,000
+44.6%over 6 years13 August 2010
£287,000
+14.8%over 3 years5 February 2007
£250,000
+56.3%over 6 years4 August 2000
£159,950
+52.3%over 3 years18 February 1997
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0SH
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.