Get started41 Eyston Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in August 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£564/sq ft) was about 67.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £540,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 41 Eyston Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 41 Eyston Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,067
Street avg £5,439
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2022Most recent
£540,000
+21.3%over 6 years29 October 2015
£445,000
+78.0%over 11 years26 March 2004
£249,950
+8.7%over 1 year3 May 2002
£229,950
+138.9%over 6 years28 July 1995
£96,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0XH
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.