Get started47 Eyston Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£689/sq ft) was about 107.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 39 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £304,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
47 Eyston Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£304,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 47 Eyston Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,415
Street avg £5,400
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£304,000
+2.2%over 3 years11 May 2018
£297,500
+21.4%over 3 years27 October 2014
£245,000
+43.3%over 8 years12 January 2006
£171,000
+48.8%over 5 years11 August 2000
£114,950
+24.3%over 9 months23 November 1999
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0UY
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.