Get started3 Eyston Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0XD). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 444 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 39.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 39 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 13 years since the last transfer (April 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Eyston Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 16 years.
£192,950
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Eyston Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,674
Street avg £5,478
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

19 April 2013Most recent
£192,950
-6.8%over 5 years26 July 2007
£207,000
+64.3%over 6 years1 June 2001
£126,000
+90.9%over 3 years15 August 1997
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XD: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
KT13 0UY
Wellington Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.