Get started3 Fernihough Close is a one-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Fernihough Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£215,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 11 years.
31 July 2007Most recent
£215,000
+49.8%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

17 September 2002
£143,500
+75.1%over 3 years1 April 1999
£81,950
+36.6%over 2 years15 November 1996
£59,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
KT13 0XD
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.