Get started24 Fernihough Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£660/sq ft) was about 94.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £362,500 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 51 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Price for 24 Fernihough Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
24 Fernihough Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,108
Street avg £5,386
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 February 2022Most recent
£362,500
+81.3%over 12 years28 July 2009
£200,000
+2.6%over 5 years28 November 2003
£195,000
+124.1%over 6 years16 June 1997
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.