Get started23 Fernihough Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 20.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 71 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Confirmation of Compliance with Condition: 6 (Personal Flood Plan) of planning permission 2017/3904.
23 Fernihough Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
23 Fernihough Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,056
Street avg £5,423
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension following part demolition of existing garage.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 December 2016Most recent
£430,000
+74.1%over 14 years16 September 2002
£247,000
+20.5%over 2 years8 September 2000
£205,000
+57.8%over 3 years21 March 1997
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.