Get started14 Fernihough Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 69 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 29 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 40.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
14 Fernihough Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and variation of condition 10 of planning permission 1990/0910 to convert the existing garage into habitable accommodation
14 Fernihough Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£342,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 14 Fernihough Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,955
Street avg £5,463
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 June 2012Most recent
£342,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB