Get started8 Hadley Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 860 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £530,000 is 14% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 78.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £465,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Hadley Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
Habitable Rooms for 8 Hadley Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,820
Street avg £5,807
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

12 August 2019Most recent
£465,000
+36.8%over 6 years22 April 2013
£340,000
+3.8%over 5 years28 September 2007
£327,500
+168.4%over 12 years9 June 1995
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £420,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.