Get started5 Hadley Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £548,000 sits 64.8% above the 2011 sale of £332,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Hadley Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 16 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 5 Hadley Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,263
Street avg £5,980
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 February 2011Most recent
£332,500
+40.9%over 7 years24 September 2003
£236,000
+71.6%over 5 years30 April 1998
£137,500
+10.0%over 2 years15 May 1995
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £420,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 0BE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.