Get started3 Hadley Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 sits 53.3% above the 2012 sale of £338,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Hadley Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 13 years.
£338,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 3 Hadley Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,333
Street avg £5,972
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2012Most recent
£338,000
+35.2%over 6 years16 January 2006
£249,950
+0.8%over 1 year16 February 2004
£248,000
+6.0%over 1 year28 March 2002
£234,000
+80.0%over 2 years16 April 1999
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £420,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.