Get started21 Elgin Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 128 m² this is the 16th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
21 Elgin Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
21 Elgin Place is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,414
Street avg £4,221
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£565,000
+31.4%over 16 years15 August 2000
£430,000
+47.0%over 8 months20 December 1999
£292,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BE: £560,000 (2025–2020).
11 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Oct 2025
9 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
3 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2021
14 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
10 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 0XH
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.