Get started11 Elgin Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. At 91 m² this is the 10th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 79.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £550,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 26 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 11 Elgin Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,044
Street avg £4,131
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2025Most recent
£550,000
+120.4%over 14 years11 February 2011
£249,500
-5.5%over 10 years16 June 2000
£264,000
+12.3%over 7 months4 November 1999
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BE: £560,000 (2021–2018).
9 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
3 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2021
14 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
10 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2020
6 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.