Get started6 Elgin Place is an end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 95 m² this is the 13th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £557,000 is 13.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £490,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
6 Elgin Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£557,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
6 Elgin Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,158
Street avg £4,180
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£490,000
+27.3%over 8 years26 April 2010
£385,000
+20.3%over 3 years26 October 2006
£320,000
2 July 2001
£320,000
+23.1%over 1 year24 September 1999
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BE: £560,000 (2025–2020).
11 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Oct 2025
9 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
3 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2021
14 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
10 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 0XH
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.