Get started10 Elgin Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 168 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (68–168 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2020 for £680,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Elgin Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2023
Latest sale on 10 Elgin Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£693,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 21 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 10 Elgin Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,048
Street avg £4,242
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

8 June 2020Most recent
£680,000
+3.0%over 6 years18 October 2013
£660,000
+38.9%over 10 years22 September 2003
£475,000
+20.3%over 4 years22 September 1999
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BE: £550,000 (2025–2018).
11 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Oct 2025
9 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
3 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2021
14 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
6 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.